.. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. ..T H E ..J O H N S ..H O P K I N S ..U N I V E R S I T Y ..S C H O O L .O F ..M E D I C I N E

Celebrating the Philanthropy of

Champion of Women in Medicine


.. .... .... .... .... .... .... .... .... .... .... .... .... .... .... .... .... .... G R A D UA T E S .. ..O F .. ..T H E .. ...S C H O O L .. ..O F .. ..M E D I C I N E



...
...
...
...
... ...
... ...
...


... ... ...
... ... ...






Garrett's Legacy

Female Graduates of the
Johns Hopkins University
School of Medicine
1897- 2012

 

Class of 1897

Packard, Mary S.


Class of 1898

Light, Gertrude U.
Loeb, Georgiana S.
Porter, Katherine
Walker, Emma E.


Class of 1899

Epler, Blanche N.
Wyckoff, Sarah D.


Class of 1900

Auer, Clara M.
Beale, Alma E.
Beals, Rose F.
Briggs, Evelyn
Lebus, Leona
Marvell, Mary W.
Mendenhall, Dorothy R.
Mosher, Clelia D.
Myrick, Hannah G.
Sabin, Florence R.
Southard, Mabel A.
Stevens Ellen L.
Stone, Ellen A.


Class of 1901

Bunting, Carlotta S.
Dutcher, Adelaide
Herbert, Eleanor C.
McKinney, Elizabeth S. M.
Ulrich, Mabel S.
Wells, Mabel


Class of 1902

Erving, Emma L.
Leick, Mabel H.
Lyle, Annie G.
Rogers, Cary P.
Tallant, Alice W.
Williams, Clara L.


Class of 1903

Blauvelt, Elizabeth H.
Dewey, Grace
Jones, Louise T.
Long, Margaret
Morse, Mary E.
Travis, Catherine H.



Class of 1904

Kenyon, Josephine H.
Morgan, Ruth B.
Rosencrantz, Esther


Class of 1905

Eliot, Alice M B.
Furrer, Helen H.
Lesher, Mabel G.
Swift, Edith H.
Towles, Caroline B.


Class of 1906

Appleton, Vivia B.
Herrinton, Minerva
Hunt, Josephine D.
Kingsbury, Mary B.
Murdoch, Agnes G.
Robbins, Persis S.
Van Voast, Phoebe B.
Wherry, Marie N.
Winn, Nannie Lee



Class of 1907


Dick, Gladys H.
Hellweg, Elizabeth S.
McGlannan, Sally P. L.
Ross, Mary J.



Class of 1908

Titcomb, Lillian R.



Class of 1909


Child, Florence C.
Peirce, Ethel G.
Torrey, Julia M.
Youmans, Iva C.



Class of 1910


Davis, Alice R.
Winternitz, Helen W.
Zoeckler, Mary A.



Class of 1911


Baynes, Carey F.
Brown, Helen S.
Hubert, Anna
Hunt, Barbara
Jenison, Nancy B.
Lange, Linda B.
Seagrave, Mabel



Class of 1912
Bigelow, Jane E.
Davis, Willa M. F.
Fleming, Mary R.
Jeidell, Helmina
Pearce, Louise
Stewart, Eleanor W.


Class of 1913

Bronson, Edith
Kempf, Dorothy C.
Munn, Aristine P.
Scott, Augusta R.
Stetler, Pearl M.
Watters, Ethel M.



Class of 1914


Belt, Mabel
Child, Dorothy
Clark, Mildred
Eaton, Avis C.
Hodge, Mary A.
Ingraham, Ruth
Karpeles, Kate B.
McGill, Caroline
Rockwood, Etherl M.
Rothholz, Alma S.
Tower, Louise F.



Class of 1915


Batchelor, Marjorie D.
Bishop, Katherine S.
Crawford, Rena
Putnam, Mary
Richards, Esther L.
Swan, Mary H.

Class of 1916

Bacon, Emily P.
Fairbank, Ruth E.
Handy, Margaret I.
Lincoln, Edith M.
McKee, Mildred J.
Wheeler, Theodora

Class of 1917

Blanchard, Irene M.
Dieuaide, Ruth G.
Howard, Sarah E.
Merritt, Katherine K.
Rigby, Hallie C.
Tyler, Margaret
Wason, Isabel M.
Wright, Mary

Class of 1918

Buyer, Edith M.
Dunham, Ethel C.
Eliot, Martha M.
Klecan, Janina C.
Oppenheimer, Ella
Pardee, Katherine
Richter, Ina M.
Sinnock, Hildegarde G.
Stone, Phoebe

Class of 1919

Armstrong, Jane B.
Benedict, Mary K.
Carr, Catherine C.
Dennis, Helen G.
Hubbard, Lois D.
Liberles, Lucille
Macklin, Madge T.
Meoench, L Mary
Murray, Doris A.
Platt, Anna
Purdy, Ann P.
Robinson, Hortensia A. F.
Strongman, Bessie T.
Swarthout, Edyth C.
Wilkins, Elizabeth R.

Class of 1920

Browne, Florence A.
Clary, Eleanor
Davison, Atala S.
Harrington, Helen
Mack, Margery S.
Michel, Helene D.
Nye, Lillian L.
Parsons, Susanne R.
Piper, Rena K.
Ross, Margaret T.
Roudebush, Mary T.
Thompson, Clara M.
Zillmer, Helen J.

Class of 1921

Arthurs, Elizabeth
Boyd, Edith
Bruckman, Helen
Dodd, Katherine
Gardner, Elizabeth E
Jackson, Edith B
McLean, Helen V
Putnam, Irmarita K
Putnam, Marian C
Redmond, Imogen B
Reichenbah, Evelyn B
Rockwell, Alice E
Van Winkle, Charlotte C
Walsh, Mary D
Weber, Roxie A

Class of 1922

Burdick, Dorothy S
Dooley, Lucile
Evarts, Helen W
Ivimey, Muriel
Kittredge, Elizabeth
Lohr, Josephine W
Moore, Dorothea M
Moses, Bessie L
Prigosen, Rosa E
Riley, Cathryn V
Smith, Margaret G
Weir, Margaret L B
Wells, Beulah

Class of 1923

Bigalow, Rena M
Buttrick, Caroline I
Konttas, Pearl V
Leuschner-Reichert, Erida
Nicholls, Elizabeth G
Peyton, Sarah M
Polk, Miriam R
Robinson, Margaret V
Seagrave, Grace R
Sherwood, Penelope
Simpson, Miriam E
Souther, Susan P
Stovin, Mabel C
Zinninger, Pauline

Class of 1924

Chen, Katherine T
Daniels, Josephine J
De Schweinitz, Louise
Gault, Arabella S
Hudson, Margaret G
Kiser, Ellen F
Leslie, Eleanor I
Milner, Virginia H R
Oppenheimer, Ella H
Seegal, Beatrice C
Tompkins, Edna H
Wotherspoon, Margaret C

Class of 1925

Bryan, Elizabeth L
Conrad, Agnes
Dodge, Helen R
Guild, Harriet G
Heller, Dorothy L
Hopkins, Helen L
Sherman, Hope
Small, Mary L
Smith, Olive C
Wang, Zok T

Class of 1926
Andersen, Dorothy H
Gross, Clara R
Loveland, Ruth
Loynes, Dorothy L
Swigart, Margaret

Class of 1927
Andrews, Elizabeth T
Brown, Madaline
Deitrick, Sarah S
Green, Arda A
Jones, Frances R
Phelps, Orra A
Pittman, Helen S
Stoughton, Amanda L
Tappan, Vivian
Taussig, Helen B
Thornton, Madeline J
Worcester, Blandina

Class of 1928
Branscomb, Louise
Brownell, Katharine D
Cooper, Jean M Head
Crane, Marian M
Dunn, Miriam F
Philbrick, Grace E
Shults, Gertrude M
Tower, Sarah (nee Howe)

Class of 1929
Adams, Mary
Allen, Anna S
Cossmann, Harriet J
Enlows, Ella M A
Farley, Julia K
Koenig, Hedwig
Kwei, Chi Liang
Roach, Marjorie C
Whipple, Dorothy V

Class of 1930
Adams, Dorothy C
Alexander, Hattie E
Brailey, Miriam E
Craven, Jean D
Gilbert, Alice L A (nee Atkin)
Huberty, Gertrude T (nee Turner)
Kuder, Katherine
Kuttner, Ann G
Lockwood, Jane
Nemir, Rosa L
Thomas, Caroline B (nee Bedell)
Wislocki, Florence C

Class of 1931
Eiden, Vera M
Grosvenor, Mabel H
Peabody, Elizabeth
Ropes, Marian W
Salinger, Winifred H (nee Hull)
Wilson, Emily T

Class of 1932
Edwards, Lydia B
Flack, Mamie S (nee Shaw)
Goodwin, Mary S H (nee Hooke)
Meehan, Marjorie C
Rhoads, Teresa F (nee Folin)
Saklad, Sarah M
Schultz, Kathryn L
Schwartz, Edith (nee Robinson)

Class of 1933
Christiansen, Elizabeth L
Deitrick, Dorothy G
Delanty E Katherine
Gallavan, Mae
Loeb, Emily N

Class of 1934
Boynton, Estelle P
Cameron, Eugenia S
Cogan, Frances C
Dees, Susan C (nee Coons)
Dowman, Cordelia (nee Koch)
Fletcher, June T (nee Thomas)
Steele, Eleanor A (nee Koch)
Weyrauch, Helen B S

Class of 1935
Baldwin, Janet S
Bowditch, Sarah H
Childs, Louse S (nee Snyder)
Delfs, Eleanor
Finkelstein, Ruth
Hiscock, Mabelle C
Reese, Martha K (nee Henly)

Class of 1936
Bahlke, Anne M
Bittinger, Isabel
Congleton, Virginia L
Conradi, Maria A
Cutts, Katharine K
Iliff, Elizabeth H
Jones, Georgeanna S
Leighton, Dorothea c
Wharton, Emma B

CLASS 0F 1937
Cobey, Fredericka R
Constantine, Elizabeth F
Downs, Elinor F
Hyde, Gertrude M
Jackson, Caroline

Class of 1938
Arey, Harriet M
Betz, Barbara J
Harrison, Isabella
Ivie, Sue H
Nettleship, Lois M

Class of 1939
Borkovich, Katherine H
Caldwell, Lucile J
Danielson, Susan T
Kirk-Hurme, Eugenia E
Knutti, Sarah H
Moore, Margaret H
Owens, Ella U
Slade, Helen B
Smith, Margaret H D

Class of 1940
Bowie, Helen
Gault, Joan H
Goetsch, Magaret
Hawkes, Jean M
Ivey, Evelyn P
Leonard, Martha
Lowry, Hope
Nickson, Margaret J H

Class of 1941
Gregg, Luvia T
Hunter, Anne F
Hunter, Harriot
Rice, Katherine K
Richardson, Charlotte T

Class of 1942

Abelson, Neva M
Hayes, Marjorie
Lewis, Jessica H
Lipscomb, Laura L
Mason, Jane W
Wittemore, Ruth

Class of 1943

Apter, Julia T
Bucher, Nancy L R
Emerson, Bettina M
Giffin, Mary E
Hall, Rowena S
Harvey, Elizabeth T
Hosfeld, Marjorie S
Pollak, Ann
Streeter, Brigitte N
van Leeuwen, Kato

Class of 1943

Bestebreurtje, Annie M
Conrad, Elizabeth
Husson, Patricia
Iverson, Lalla
Lewisohn, Marjorie
Mendenhall, Sally C
Patton, Genieann P

Class of 1944

Birch, Ann M
Blair, Claudia B
Farber, Mary S
Gilger, Anita P
Hanlon, Margaret H
Hanson, Peggy A
Helfrick, Sylvia M
Korsch, Barbara M
Lewis, Sophie M
Lippitt, Theodora F
McGee, Marjorie L
Ulshafer, Chole B

Class of 1945

Benton, Fredericka B
Chambers, Doris E
Engle, Mary A
Sherman, Jean R
Sprunt, Katherine
Young, Barbara
Zoeckler, Frances L

Class of 1946

Gragan, Mary D
Dickson, Mary D
Doyle, Eugenie F
Hampson, Joan G
Swanton, Margaret C

Class of 1947

Dykema, Rosemary
Latta, Julia N
Schipper, Martha T
Spencer, Rowena

Class of 1948

Fischer, Janet J
Kohlhas, Virginia A
Loewald, Elizabeth
Phillips, Ruth M
Riley, Mary C
Watt, Henrietta H
Wilder, Edith A

Class of 1949

Anderson, Helen M
Calkins,Virginia B
Ellicott, Marjorie F
Henneman, Dorothy H
Hopkins, Theda R
Kehne, Christine W
Levine, Charlotte C
Newborg, Barbara

Class of 1950

Becker, Mary C
Berkley, Mary C
Bichacoff, Billie D
Collins, Isabella S
Hirsch, Doris L
Johns, Carol J
Katsigeanis, Amalia
Kirkwood, Helena M
Latham, Doris V
McKusick, Anne B
Pittman, Timona M
Rhyne, Marie B
Stodden, Charlotte L R
Watt, Mary F
Wheeler, Margaret S

Class of 1951

Aldon, Isabella N
Baker, Helen
Craig, Joan G
Denko, Jacquelyn J D
Doust, Victoria S
Flynn, Helen B
Logan, Mary S
Lumpkin, Martha R
McKewen, Jane B
Ryan, Mary H
Sultan, E Louise

Class of 1952

Avery, Mary E
Hay, Elizabeth D
McIntyre, Patricia A
Milan, Agnes L
Montague, Laura J

Class of 1953

Crea, Maria A
Klemmer, Erida R
Lawrence, Tsun-Yee K
Smith, Patricia M
Werth, Gloria R

Class of 1954

Benton, Mellanie C
Didisheim,Ricarda J
McAnulty, Martha J
Moritz, Henrietta
Ossofsky, Helen J
Pearson, Joyce Z

Class of 1955

Battersby, Brenda J
Biswanger, Lorraine T
Matanoski, Genevieve M
Nettleship Mae B
Stevens, Mary B

Class of 1956

Fruehan, Alice E
Grimm, Frances R
Haynes, Thora W
Maranghi, A Jane
Reagan, Elspeth M
Silverberg, Doris P
Williamson, Elizabeth E

Class of 1957

Doering, Marian H
Kenny, Jean F
Prin, Evi K
Robbins, Esther
Straughn, Jane C

Class of 1958

Atkinson, Inez
Browder, Ann
Heath, Susan H
Payson, Barbara J
Sears, Catherine C

Class of 1959

Baltzan, Betty L R
Bublitz, Deborah K
Mildvan, Patricia T

Class of 1960

Bard, Leslie A
Esterly, Nancy B
Goffinet, Sara B
Lane, Rosemary B
Porter, Ingrid N K
Smith, T Joanne
Trapp, Erika F

Class of 1961

Cozine, Kathryn W
Hoehn-Saric, Evanne L
Kaiser, Muriel I
Williams, Jeannie

Class of 1962

Grady, Ruth W H
Greene, Barbara H
Hancock, Millie A P

Class of 1963

Greene, Stefanie K
Johnson, Jo H
Pearl, Janice M
Reagan, Lenora C
Schwartz, Marinda K
Shepard, Marguerite K

Class of 1964

Cucek, Joan C D
Evans, Ellen
Friedman, Cornelia W M
Hahn, Bevra H
Mahoney, Antoinette D
Powell, Geraldine K

Class of 1965

Coussons, Harriet W
Gieske, Judith E P
Olney, Marilynn W
Sewall, Kate
Tuerk, Janis G
Weitz, Jean W

Class of 1966

Baker, Frances W
Crane, Martha S
Elliott, Jan A
Leffler, Martha J B
Maxwell, M Elizabeth
Rowe, Jane E S
Silver, Ann-Louise S
Zagoloff, Anna

Class of 1967

Alter, Blanche P
Czapek, Emily E
Jansson, Elizabeth H
Jones, Jacqueline
Mildvan, Donna
Sensenbrenner, Judith A L
Siegal, Francine M


Class of 1968

Dorsch, Carole A
Epstein, Lynn C
MacDonald, Genevieve A
Milliken, Judith K
Olson, Mary I
Schmidt, Lucy M
Spinner, Miriam R W
Wasserman, Barbara P

Class of 1969

Callaway,Catherine Jean
Leddy, Anne Lucia
Smith, Sara Watt

Class of 1970

Bailey, Virginia Rae
Beale, Mary Garven
Case, Jean Brookhart
Elfenbein, Dianne Strobel
Mostello, Lucille Ann
O”Shea, Patrician Allen
Parker, Winifred Berner
Timms, Elizabeth Spencer
Waller, Baraba Chasen
Wasserman, Abby Lois

Class of 1971

Bauman, Sherry
Harman, Eloise Michele
Katzenstein, Anna-Luise A
Kopper, Martha Louise
Leonard, Claire Offutt
Mann, Risa Berman
McCormick, Marie clare
Pusin,, Sharon Highstein
Salyer, Diane Cereghino
Scott, Mary Penelope Pate
Shapiro, Gail Greenberg
Shurin, Susan Blakely
Weiss, Sharon Anne Whelan

Class of 1972

Carlson, Mary Ann
Cole, Marilee Carver Shepler
Dunkle, Lisa Marie
Egbert, Anne Coleman
Guinan, Mary Elizabeth
Ice, Susan Margaret
Olson, Camille Baller
Strauss, Karen Blanchard
Vining, Eileen P G
Weinstein, Cheryl Ermann
Wilder, Elizabeth Lancaster

Class of 1973

Barnett, M. Edwina
Homcy, Eileen Lefkowski
Jenkins, Patricia A
Liljestrand, Janet Dinius
Maxwell, Lynne Gerson
Menke, Teresa Mary
Ramsey, Carolyn Mook
Roberts, Eve Ann
Young, Anne Buckingham

Class of 1974

Carter, Gertrude Sandra
Coyle, Patricia Katherine
Danish, Elizabeth Hager
Harvey, Joan
Hill, Suzanne Mulder
Jaworski, Martine Anne
Kang, Harriet
McDonald, Alison J
Moskowitz, Johanna Goldfarb
Obrinsky, Diana Louise
Oster, Pamela Regine
Price, Deborah
Serrell, Nancy Ann
Welch, Ann Marie Stephenson
Wiley, Elizabeth Louise

Class of 1975

Aogaichi, Midori
Burnett, Jettie Marita
Cassidy, Charlotte Kathryn
Chan, Chi-Chao
Dillinger, Ellen Marie
Fernbach, Sandra Kreplick
Gould, Carolyn L
Grochow, Louise Barnett
Howard, Barbara Jo
Kivlin, Jane Douglas
Koch, Kathryn A
Kumor, Karen Marie
Lee, Catherine Tsen-Yen
Lloyd, Christine
Miller, Marilyn
Mumford, Laura Mae
Schneider, Cynthia
Silver, Marcia Rochelle
Spitz, Rose D
Stein, Marion Carol
Thomas, Claudia Lynn
Whitley, Patricia Nancy
Whittlesey, Diana
Witt, Lanita C
Zimmerman, Ann Ingrid


Class of 1976

Allen, Marilee Christine
Barry, Theresa A
Blatt, Julie
Cheng, Diana K
Collier, Virginia Upchurch
Copeland-Payton, Nancy Jean
Emch, Rita Marie
Fichman, Kaye Ruth
Goldstein, Jill Ellen
Hochreiter, Clare Ann
Kollisch, Nancy Ruth
Kavasznay, Beatrice Mary
Krell, Linda Sue
Manis, Justine Susko]
Ouimet, Nancy Jean
Powell, Clydette Linda
Quinn, Patricia Luise Haber
Raunio, Anne Marie
Stoddard, Martha Graham
Takeda, Patricia Ann
Van Dyke, Rebecca W
Zheutlin, Terry Ann

Class of 1977

Atkins, Dianne Lee
Bennett, Susasn F
Campbell, Mary
Chui, Helena Chang
Coye, Molly Joel Chapin
Ellsbury, Kathleen
Goldberg, Lise Adele
Heffner, Linda Jean
Keno, Deborah Denise
McGrath, Susan Claire
Meyer, Elizabeth Ann
Nolan, Teresa Ann
Racker, An Myra
Rosenstock, Linda
Shoback, Dolores Marie
Small, Elizabeth Anne
Strahan, Nancy Virginia
Wang, Ethylin Sidney
Zheutlin, Lynne Meredith

Class of 1978

Amberson, Katherin Gray
Anderson, Eugenie Virginia
Avella, Jane
Blair, Mary Ellen
Brennan, Teresa Lynch
Demarinis, Marian Terese
Disharoon, Patricia Marie
Gastel, Barbara Jean
Janson, Carla Lynn
Kane, Mary Gloria
Marini, Joan C
Morris, Margaret Ann
Orenstein, Jessica Beatrice
Peck, Lorna Wynee
Peters, Nancy Lois
Rosenfeld, Jo Ann
Rothko, Kate
Schaaf, Mary Elizabeth
Shaffer, Mary Jo
Tang, Irene C
Wang, Barbara Kay

Class of 1979

Baer, Maria Renee Schless
Bender, Joan G C
Bronner, Anne Kalb
Brown, Ramona Ellen
Eubanks, Bethany Ann
Fishel, Rhonda Sue
Israel, Esther Jacobowitz
Johnston, Kathreen Mary
Kinnunen, Paula Marie
Klobchar, Maryellen Margaret
Lee, Carol Ann
Magid, Donna L
Maniatis, Charlynn Carol
Nunn, Pamela Elizabeth
Reibman, Joan
Riess, Cheryl L
Ronnett, Gabriele Valeria
Simpson, Jean Hyacinth
So, Matilda Hop-Woon
Sohmer, Barbara Helene
Stack, Maria Nenita C
Wen, Julie Yaukar
Whitten, Christine Elizabeth
Williams, Barbara Jean
Zoberman, Elaine

Class of 1980

Alfenito, Lisa Helen
Benson, Jane Ellen
Bryan, Frances Evans
Chyu, Juliana Yong Hae
Fracomano, Clair Ann
Frankowski, Barbara Louise
Goldenberg, Alec S
Lynch, Mary Gerard
Hummell, Donna M Sedlak
Kopicky, Joyce Anne
Korn, Risa Jan
Margolskee, Dorothy Jessel
Ramsey, Wanda Lynne
Rosenberg, Ilene Linda
Shedd, Ann Christina
Smith, Patricia Decamp
Soong, Patricia
Spellman, Jeanne Roller
Sykes, Robin Alexis
Taylor, Noel Ellen
Thompson, Patreece May
Vogelsang, Georgia Boyce
Werth, Victoria Patricia
Wolfsthal, Susan Dorith
Zam, Rosaline F

Class of 1981

Beckman, Renan A
Behar, Miriam Joy
Crissinger, Karen Denise
Donovan, Virginia Marilyn
Dowling, Barbara Leighton
Findlay, Joann Clare
Fortner, Kathleen A
Gierhart, Brenda Sue
Haupt, Helen Miller
Herwaldt,Barbara Louise
Jordan, Joanne Marie
Kaya, Kathleen Matsue
Krag, Karen Jean
Murphy, Anne Margaret
Piotrowski, Linda Susan
Savadel, Patricia Ann
Simonton, Susan Calhoun
Stone, Pamela Jean
Taylor, Lesli Ann
Vaghaiwalla, Freny

Class of 1982

Boyer, Bonnie E
Bressler, Susan Beth
Carteron-D’Antonio, Nancy Le
Dalos, Nancy Patricia
Freifeld, Alison Gail
Katz, Andrea Fran
Kolberg, Heidi Leigh
Lazenby, Audrey Jane
Menefee, Jan Marie
Mick, Gail Jeanne
Minamoto, Grace Yei
Mostello, Dorothea Jean
Reilly, Mary Anne
Tong, Sandra Elaine
Wood, Julia Graydon

Class of 1983

Bates, Carol Kurtz
Bearer, Cynthia Frances
Bittar, Deborah Link Gisriel
Bligard, Carey A
Bonuccelli, Catherine M
Buescher, Teresa Marie
Chen, Bessie B
Cullins, Venessa Elaine
Dallabetta, Gina Ann
Demer, Linda Holleman
Egbuonu, Lisa
Ford, Carla Marie
Franklin, Wendy A
Frexes, Cristina M
Goldman, Jill
Hoffman, Arlene Carol
Jaffe, Gitie Schechter
Ckevess-Cohen, Ruth
Kime, Nancy Carol
McGuire, Maura Joyce
Mugrditchin, Sona Irene
Powell, Diane Hennacy
Rigas, Vasiliki Diane
Rock, Barbara McAlpine
Rosenthal, Anne Kathryn
Schneider, Victoria Lynch
Sentochnik, Deborah Elizabet
Shapiro, Mindy S
Siegler, Eugenia Lansburgh
Silver, Lynn Dee
Strahlman, Ellen Ruth Simons
Tan, Cissy
Thom, Arleen Kaye
Toye, Patryce Alyson
Vik, Wynter Keenan
Weiss, Carol Juliet


Class of 1984

Applegate, Mary Sinclair
Aucott, Susan Wright
Barr, Juliana
Batson, Jennie Lee
Bellet, Julie Louise
Black, Lisa Beth Pulaski
Brandes, Mary Callam
Bunin, Lisa
Cairns, Lucy Janet
Calbert, Jacquelyn L
Conjura, Ann
Cooper, Brenda Wimpfheimer
Dechant, Hallie Kerstin
Docimo, Anne Boland
Dodd, Debra Ann
Falco, Nancy Ann
Gottlieb, Roberta A
Heineman, Donna Fay
Jensvold, Margaret Ferne
Jones, Elizabeth Madelle
Kennicott, Karen Lynne
Mackem, Susan Marie
Kavanaugh, Ann Louise
Montford, Barbara Ann
Nelson, Jeanne Marie
Nwotarski, Michele Frances
Peyser, Carol Efron
Risin, Debra Lynn
Todd, Karen Dawn
Verhulst, Patricia Lynn
Wilson, Carol A
Yahanda, Anne Margot
Yeomans, Susan Mary
Zuckerman, Rhonda L


Class of 1985

Adams, Sharon Elizabeth
Allbritton, Nancy
Angueira, Patricia
Annalett, Diane Smith
Bennett, Carolyn Marie
Bickley, Lynn Kathleen
Bromberg, Beth Shapiro
Chien, Grace Lynn
Collison, Joan Marie Tholen
Doering, Tracey Ellen
Drucker, Nancy Ann
Ellis, Erin Daugherty
Engle, Elizabeth Carson
Etzwiler, Lisa Susan
Garver, Patricia Lambert
Harter, Christine Childers
Hefty, Elaine C
Julian, Christine Joan
King, Melissa Buffington
Kurohara, Margaret Lei
Link, Christina Mary
McCarthy, Micheline B
McSloy, Ruth Murray
Melley, Susan Mary
Milner, Martha Elizabeth
ODonoghue, Margaret Eileen
OHearn, Elizabeth
Roche, Elizabeth Ann
Sheehan, Margaret Ann
Short, Sandra Christine
Sklar, Pamela Beth
Stewart, Beth Ann
Sutphen, Lucy Rusk
Uribe, Adriana
Webster, Karen Michele
Whalen, Maureen Patricia
Yardley, Elizabeth Anne

Class of 1986

Antishin, Kathleen Marie
Boughton, Janice Marie
Carbrey, Cecelia Louise
Cortese, Margaret Mary
Derfus, Beth Ann
Deutch, Beth Mona
Duncan, Anne Marie
Gantt, Elizabeth Serrin
Georgiou, Archondoula Michael
Germain, Emily Lucy
Hoff, Catherine Ruth
Kauffman, Catherine Lisa
King, Karen Eileen
Koven, Suzanne Julia
Kuwashima, Laurie Harue
Larsen, Moira Potash
Livingston, Julie Zrubek
Marco, Catherine Anna
Menzel, Ann Stacia
Morales, Arlene Joan
Mulroney, Carolyn Marie
Nielsen, Lois Ellen
North, Catherine A.
Oliva, Maria Magdalena
Owens, Sarah Louise
Palmer, Elissa Jennifer
Pinkert, Heidi Mercedes
Rosengard, Ariella Mirowski
Sha, Beverly E.
Shen, Wen Hui
Shigaki, Nancy Sumire
Skinner, Linda Elinor
Vannier, Carole Annick
Walker, Daphne Kim
Weaver, Debbie Lakin
Wilson, Nancy Jo

Class of 1987

Cidis, Carolyn
Dillard, Laura Grant Millman
Jones, Ethnie Small
Neuzil, Kathleen Maletic
Anderson, Wendie Terese
Andersen, Ellen Cecilia
Bateman, Lucinda
Bellantoni, Marie
Caslowitz, Pamela Louise
Collins, Laura Jean
Cristiano, Lynda Marie
Duesterhoeft, D'ann Elizabeth
Fedako, Catherine Anne
Halvorson, Lisa Marie
Hoyt, Jane Carolyn
Junkins, Jacqueline Marie
Lukanich, Jeanne M.
Markakis, Maria Aristotle
Martin, Carol Jean
Matis, Wendy L.
Maughlin, Melanie Denise
McFadden, Terri Denise
McKenzie, Anne Marie
Namnoum, Anne Brawner
Nguyen, Phuong L.
Pao, Maryland
Peidle, Lorraine T.
Pollack, Bonnie Joan
Prieto, Lourdes Rosa
Ratts, Valerie Sue
Robb, Adelaide Sherwood
Scerbo, Carolyn Mary
Schaefer, Pamela Whitney
Shulemovich, Korina
Swedeen, Karen Ruth
Torchia, Mary Margaret
Vitalis, Susan Mary
Wells, Rebecca Gray
Witlin, Lisa Toni


Class of 1988

Brooks, Amy Rose
Centeno, Barbara Ann
Chang, Lauren
Cheung, Angela Man-Wei
Collins, Helen Louise
Connors, Jean Marie
Dufer, Denise Marie
Epstein, Beth
Frost, Lori Ann
Gotsch, Patricia Beck
Janas, Joanne Solliday
Labarre, Roseanne Cecile
Levine, Jami Cheryl
Liporace, Joyce Diane
Low, Annette Kay
McKusick, Anne Elizabeth
Monderer, Rachel
Mundy, Linda M.
Ross, Valerie Howarth
Schlaffer, Eileen Joy
Sheils, Catherine Anne
Skinner, Kristin Anne
Smith, Kristen Elsa
Sokoloski, Mary Carmel
Somersille, Carol Ann
Southwick, Karen Leslie
Stoline, Anne Marie
Taylor, Cheryl Marie
Yang, Kai Huei
Lalikos, Janice Fay
Paolicchi, Juliann Marie
Abram, Michelle Denise
Aylestock, Jennifer Kay
Lutley, Jennifer Ann
Suarez, Yolangel Hernandez
Suppes, Kimberly Casey
Wood, Elizabeth Anne

Class of 1989

Calabrese, Lori Viscogliosi
Peterson, Kathleen Marie
Redd, Judith Virginia
Bell, Nancy Elizabeth
Brown-Holt, Nancy Vanessa
Carver, Deborah Jeannean
Chan, Helen
Chan, Susanna Mink
Cooper, Kim Lynette
Curl, Leigh Ann
Eisenhart, Carolann
Fitzgerald, Ann Catherine
Ford, Mary Ellen
Frank, Karen Ann
Golant, Deborah
Hogan, Kimberly Ann
Hopkins, Leigh Hastings
Joyce, Beverly
Kjelstrup, Sissel Margrethe
Knowles, Meg C.
Kreger, Laurie Beth
Lofy, Lisa Margaret
Markham, Marla Jean
Melberg, Nancy Sheffield
Miller, Robyn Renee
Nguyen, My-Huong Thi
Nylander, Nicola Rosalind
Ratner, Desiree
Rinehart, Leslie Elaine
Samson, Lisa Jane
Sang, Christine Nai-Mei
Simonetti, Regina Marie
Simonson, Lisa Ann
Sison, Rebecca Fernandez
Sterni, Laura Marie
Stover, Rebecca Susan
Sweetser, Sara Katherine
Threlkeld, Anisa B.
Timko, Ilene Theresa
Vandemark, Patricia Beck
Watson, Karen Leigh
Weinbaum, Ann Kay
Woodberry, Kerri Michelle
Zarkin, Beth Ann


Class of 1990

Abello, Patricia Ann
Baker, Cathy Ada
Basch, Corinne Vivian
Blake, Diane Ruth
Brecker, Dahna Gayle
Carey, Lisa Anne
Dewling, Karen Blake
Flores, Judy Louise
Gurubhagavatula, Indira
Johnson, Wendy
Keenum, Deborah Gott
Kim, Judy Eunjoo
Lasala, Johanna Mary
Leventhal, Erica Joy
Lumadue, Jeanne Ann
Mcguire, Gretchen Elizabeth
Moon, Margaret Rusha
Muldrow, Margaret Elizabeth
Neeper, Indra Dione
Owen, Patricia Lee
Ranzenbach, Meredith Roe
Roghmann, Mary-Claire
Shadigian, Elizabeth M.
Sliney, Sarah Elizabeth
Tighe, Mae Kelly
Watanabe, Jill Midori
Zeiter, Donna Kristen
Glover, Marsha Danell
Kerker, Barbara Jayne
Murray, Karen Field
Shaffer, Linda Govea
Thiele, Elizabeth Anne
Tai, Yolanda Joyce


Class of 1991

Doering, Tamara Lea
Fischer, Anne Crowe
Rauch, Carol Ann
Stoffers, Doris Adelheid
Delhierro, Laurie J. Antonik
Laforce, Rachelle Marie
Mailloux, Mary Robertazzi
Ruggio, Diana Fertsch
Yim, Belinda Yun-Mae
Abrams, Lisa Shoshana
Al-Mufti, Raya
Algayed, Ilham A.
Armstrong, Katrina Alison
Balcer, Laura Joan
Ball, Tamara Dale
Bandera, Christina Ann
Banks, Beverly Anne
Baraldi, Carole Annelisa
Boglioli, Lauren Rae
Bouchard, Brenda Lynn
Cornyn, Sarah Street
Cummings, Susan Dona
Durham, Kathy Sue
Frantz, Kathryn Marian
Geary, Natalie Wayne
Gillison, Maura Lianne
Girman-Ratan, Andrea Marie
Hawkins, Wendy Jessica
Hou, Vivian Ying
King, Cecilia Mary
McKenzie, Pearline Veronica
Meko, Jennifer Bupp
Mian, Ayesa Nazneen
Mullen, Crystal Arenal
Oski, Jane Anoush
Paradis, Paula Yvette
Pearson, Gail Denise
Pessin, Melissa Sue
Pierpont, Nina
Richards, Adrienne Laura
Roberts, Joy V.
Santoli, Jeanne Marie
Schwartz, Margot Anne
Sellmeyer, Deborah Elaine
Shields, Helen Nwanganga
Shimamura, Masako
Swartz, Karen Lee
Thompson, Roxanne Claire
Wallace, Janice Elizabeth
Wallen, Beth Anne Rose
Weber, Kristin Lynn

Class of 1992

Allbritton, Jill Irene
Anderson, Lanetta
Beck, Valerie Anne
Bynoe, Tamora Carter
Chen, Amy Yamei
Davis, Elizabeth Ann
Flynn, Cheryl Ann
Ford, Mary Nell
Freed, Lisa Ann
Hadley, Tammy Denise
Hahm, Hillary Ann
Hartmann, Katherine Eubanks
Horton, Karen Margaret
Horton, Maureen Renee
Jeffries, Fern Marie
Johnson, Marie Farrar
Lefevour, Mary Fox
Lindsey, Jennifer Marie
Lukaszewski, Anna Maria
Martinez, Elizabeth Anne
Mathews, Carol Anne
Miller, Karen Klahr
Miller, Redonda Gail
Moelleken, Sonja Melita C.
Myers, Julie Lynne
Nucci, Marisa Rose
Pai, Tina Eun-Sil
Pang, Jenny Wei Yee
Peairs, Kimberly Sue
Reid, Rosemarie Hope
Richards, Stephanie Suzanne
Robinson, Emma Louise
Romanchuk, Kimberly Ann
Rosenblum, Elizabeth
Shermak, Michele Arlene
Villamarin, Joann
Wang, Bernadette Howwen
Ware, Lorraine Bell
Westney, Ouida Lenaine
Wright, Gail Elizabeth
Jordan, Elizabeth Anne
Kwiterovich, Kris Ann
Logio, Lia Suzanne
Dymecki, Susan Marie
Chan, Audrey


Class of 1993

Danoff, Sonye Karen
Fisher, Shannon
Kadan, Nina Singh
Collins, Kathleen Loretta
Merbs, Shannath Louise
Crabtree, Yvette Louise
Cuervo, Elizabeth Halstead
Keirstead, Linda
Lee, Amy P.
Lehmann, Lisa Zarin
Shores, Jennifer Clare
Anderson, Stacey Denise
Arosarena, Oneida Albania
Asihene, Paulina Joanna
Barlage, Carol Diana
Bauer, Diane Julie
Becicka, Leah Rebekah
Burrow, Carolyn Raguet
Chabner, Elizabeth Sarah
Chang, Caroline Margaret
Chen, Suephy
Christensen, Jennifer Holly
Cleary, Carolyn Theresa
Factor, Stephanie Hope
Freemer, Christine Simone
Geer, Carol Parks
Hamad, Giselle Genevieve
Howard, Denise
Humes, Rebecca Ellyn
Hutcheson, Grace Autumn
Jacobs, Lisa Beth
Joseph, Vilma Angella
Katz, Mindy Jill
Kling, Karen Michiko
Kohlstadt, Ingrid Charlotte
Kouns, Stephanie Lynn
Kung, Grace Ching-Ling
Lee, Frances Eun-Hyung
Mathur, Vaishali
Nguyen, Ngoc-Ha Thi
Northen, Susan Chikondi
Odogwu, Linda Nwamaka
O'Grady, Denise Maryann
Rhim, Jean Chi-Hee
Richards, Karen Cecilia
Ring, Kristen Sheryl
Rowe, Susannah Gilliland R
Scott, Ingrid U.
Sills, Marion Ruth
Spence, Denise Anne
Szych, Christine Marie
Tajchman, Urszula Wanda
Tchetgen, Marie-Blanche N.
White, Jeanette Rene

Class of 1994

Baker, Janet Mary
Bass, Kirsten Noelle
Bischoff, Nancy Kay
Borkowski, Jane Marie
Brennan, Alicia Ann
Brooks, Traci Lynette
Busch, Alisa Beth
Chaitovitz, Susan Joan
Dupont, Margaret Lynne
Duwve, Joan Marie
Emond, Dawn-Marie
Ganguli, Chandana
Glickson, Eileen Michelle
Hollis, Jennifer Leigh
Johns, Christina M.S.
Kapadia, Parul Kirit
Knight, Melinda Kay
Lawrence, Jennifer Ellen
Lehmkuhle, Mary Ann
Nawroz, Homaira
Neims, Susan Roberta
Ofstead, Laura Marie
Puterbaugh, Kim Marie
Smith, Shanon Gervaise
Sosa, Julie Ann
Tran, Mai Huong Thi
Williams, Desiree Mae
Wilson, Cardella Dorcenia
Winston, Lisa Gail
Wuthier, Melissa Grace
Colon-Emeric, Cathleen
Kruse, Debra Lynne
Morrissey, Toni Sciolto
Yau, Linda Lee
Wagner, Kathryn Rae


Class of 1995

Lin, Shao-Lee
Amaya, Marcela G.Delcarmen
Rudolph, Maj-Stina Lunstrum
Abraham, Deepa
Agnew, Deborah Gates
Athey, Jennifer Blair
Bersoff, Rochelle Paula
Bhatnagar, Molina
Bienvenu, Kristine Phillips
Blazes, Marian Stoney
Buckley, Julie Anne
Chan, See Wai
Chang, Patricia Pat-Yue
Crusberg, Heidi
Ellis, Kathryn Roberta
Gebo, Kelly Anne
George, Jennifer Lynn M
Gerald, Laura Iris Nadine
Gorgos, Linda Marie
Hadigan, Colleen Marie
Hill, Julie Kathleen
Hillis, Argye Elizabeth
Huang, Jeannie Shih
Hung, Sarah Lynn
Kolp, Rebecca
Kroeger, Alexandra Mund
Lee, Elsie Uang-Hsi
Mathias, Andrea Lynn
Maynard, Andrea Katherine
McNair, Robbye Delores
Melnyk, Kristen Ann
Metcalf, Teri S.
Mills, Stephanie Ann
Mitzner, Dawn Lee
Parfitt, Donna Jo
Quan, Cynthia Amy
Saito, Yuri A.
Selig, Yookyung Kim
Sheldon-Cost, Priscilla W.
Silva, Sheryl Reinecke
Smith, Lori Alleyne
Straub, Diane Marie
Thompson-Busch, Angela Kay
Tossounian, Nora Zabel
Walser, Jennifer Mckim
Wendel, Karen Ann
Williams, Delinda Lee
Witt, Catherine Mary


Class of 1996

Barouch, Lili Ayala
Boucher, Correne Laval
Burk, Wendy Sue
Campbell, Kristine Ann
Chung, Sarita Ami
Clark, Jennifer Jocelyn
Courter, Anne Merrill
Dahlman, Holly Ryerson
Dempsey, Tania Tyles
Dias, Magna Maria
Doehring, Marla Connelly
Dubard, Carol Annette
Fiebelkorn, Kristin Renej
Fortgang, Ilana Sharon
Glew, Gwen Maureen
Hermes, Sharon Marie
Hodgson, Denice Marie
Houser, Christine M.
Hurtado, Rocio Mercedes
Johnson, Sarah Elizabeth
Korzelius, Cynthia Anne
Lantz, Karen Elisabeth
Lee, Tigerlily Justine
Martin, Sharon Eunice
McAlpine, Jessica Nell
McCormick, Rachel
Meehan-De La Cruz, Kathleen
Mitchell, Karen-Mae Trotman
Ortolano, Susan Ninfa
Peek, Monica Elizabeth
Pentsil, Sybil B.
Pruitt, Anita Lynn
Siefker-Radtke, Arlene O.
Sohn, Taylor Ashli
Srichai, Monvadi Barbara
Stevens, Raymonda Lynn
Sunkara, Usha Kiran
Tassava, Twylla Marie
Trostel, Kendrick Ann
Turner, Melissa M.
Wakelee, Heather Ann
Williams, Nicole Marie
Yeh, Jen Jen
Liu, Alice Yu-Chung
Grausz, Hannah Moriah


Class of 1997

Voglmaier, Susan Marie
Yang, Lynda Jun-San
Curry, Lynne Christine
Arand, Gloria Anne
Borschel, Debaroti Mullick
Brown, Carol Lynette
Bruno, Kathleen Anne
Bynum, Julie Patricia Walter
Chakravarty, Eliza Farmer
Cheng, Priscilla Wu
Didwania, Aarati Devi
Eckardt, Melody Joy
Familian, Cara Michele
Fink, Michelle Candice
Glavan, Nancy Joan
Hanson, Amy Elizabeth
Hobbs, Susan Lynn
Huang, Julie Cha-Huey
Huang, Susan Shih
Jenq, Grace Yin
Johnson, Kimberly Sherell
Jospe, Erin Stacey
Lawrence, Faith Winora
Leibowitz, Stacey Bucholtz
Lin, Jean Shioh
Maher, Erin Jane
Menkes, Edana Denise
Merideth, Melissa Ann
Mofid, Mona Zohdi
Mohan, Vivek
Moore, Kimberly Anne
Newman, Tamara Suzanne
Nguyen, Patricia Kim-Phuong
Pan, Deborah
Pankov-Fines, Bonnie Lyne
Peart, Camille Anne
Phan, Giao Quynhthi
Phelps, Rachael Heather
Phillips, Grace Sian
Price, Jan Ellen
Rafanan, Maria Minerva Villaf
Redd, Elizabeth Elaine
Reis, Frances Willa
Roberts, Kari Reuter
Sargeant, Risa Raquel
Snyder, Laura Ann
Stroud, Susan Kendrick
Swift, Alison Irwin
Tran, Thuy Anh
Watson, Amina Tene
Young, Amy Tumbridge

Class of 1998

As-Sanie, Sawsan
Barker, Jennifer Marie
Berkenblit, Gail Valerie
Bernacki, Rachelle Emily
Bui, Hanh My
Chen, Connie Lynn
Clendenin, Colleen Sue
Cox, Andrea Lynn
Culpepper, Keliegh Suzanne
Daly, Mary Katherine
Dasgupta, Sanyantani T.
Davidon, Ruth Anna
Ellison, Angela Michelle
Emu, Brinda
Fleischman, Amy Debra
Foster, Karen Emily
Gorwitz, Rachel J.
Govender, Shamini Mayesperi
Graupera, Ruth Modesta
Grogan, Kelly Lynn
Gurubhagavatula, Sarada
Harris, Jennifer Marie
Holmes, Stephanie Marie
Holmon, Julie Ann Abrahamson
Hsu, Cynthia T.
Kagumba, Ada Adhiambo
Kashoki, Mwango Anita
Kim, Soo Hang
Klein, Allison Luana
Klein, Diane Alix
Koenig, Allison Jill
Kugajevsky, Krista F. Olson
Kuo, Anlee D.
Laheri, Alpa Narendra
Leinicke, Tanya Marie
Lockerd, Lisa Kaye
Mani, Susan
McGregor, Mary Lisa Macnabb
McWilliams, Deborah Bohn
Minto, Oletha Rosina
Muoneke, Maureen Nneamaka
Nagarwala, Jumana M.
Pan, Cheryl
Perel, Valerie Denisse
Perry, Jamie J.
Pooler, Kathie Leigh
Rosenblum, Jennifer Leigh
Shah, Shefali Indravadan
Sherman, Rachel Lisa
Srouji, Serene Samir
Steppel, Jeanne Helen
Stevenson, Stefanie Lynn
Tai, Ting Jennifer
Valdes, Frances
Wachtel, Lee Elizabeth
Wakefield, Tamekia Lavern
Wu, Christine Mona
Yialamas, Maria A.
Balasubramanian, Sudha
Von Koch, Cornelia Sylvia
Zakhary, Randa


Class of 1999

Worrell, Helaine Katoria
Ojikutu, Bisola Olubunmi
Pearson, Vivian Vail
Park, Julie Eunnah
Regan, Linda Ann
Price, Eboni Gazelle
Prowell, Tanya Michelle
Roehm, Pamela Carol
Sandberg, Michelle Susan
Schainker, Elisabeth G.
Snyder, Lee Alison
Spooner, Amy Elizabeth
Stober, Catherine V.
Tran, Hao Phung
Tulenko, Katherine Anne
Ung, Anita
Walker, Dee Estelle
Webster, Patrice Irean
Lambert, Vaia Abatzis
Al-Attar, Luma
Aronzon, Anna
Ashcraft, Arlene Lorene
Baer, Gerri Rosalyn
Betchen, Simone Alise
Bhattacharya, Sangeeta Das
Bekoe, Nicoletta Afua Ofeibea
Callen, Amy Melissa
Chally, Margaret Kristin
Chou, Betty
Chow, Melissa Lin-Mei
Chun, Yoon Sun
Chernetsky, Sheri Gerise
Cooper, Jennifer Royann
DeYampert, Nicole Marie
Donovan, Marcella Anne
Dragisic, Katherine G.
Foulkes, Dominique Marie
Gomez, Marisela Burns
McCargo, Sara Gordon
Gallagher, Diana Claire
Hemnes, Anna Ryan
Hohimer, Ingrid Kristina
Lee, Chia-Hui
Jangula, Julie Carol
Jiang, Wen
Jung, Julianna Joan
Katzenellenbogen, Rachel Adria
Larrier, Nicole Alison
Lee, Wen-Hsiang
Lin, Amy Yamei
Sparrow, Melissa Marks
Quin, Alissa McClure
Melamed, Michal Leora


Class of 2000

Melton, Genevieve B.
Misch, Elizabeth Ann
Hale, Christine Marie
McLaughlin, Carol Ann
Liu, Jeannette Mae
Lee, Susan
Leegwater-Kim, Julie Rebecca
Law, Jessica K.Starnes
Kaplan, Joy Marla
Jones, Lisa Po-Lan
Jenab, Jima
Irvine, Lisa Ann Enz
Hill, Rebecca Jean
Ho, Amy Chen-Yan
Hodges, Jamie Elizabeth
Feller, Andrea Eve
Harmon, Nefertiti Tiyi
Hazlett, Evelyn Edith
Goyal, Supriya
Greene, Kirsten Lynn
Adler, Linda Greif
Freeman, Bethany Marie
Frontera, Jennifer Ann
Crockett, Michele Marie
Cummings, Kristin Joy
DeAmicis, Tracy Anne
Chandran, Aruna
Chang, Katherine Kexin
Charles, Takeisha Marie
Carlson, Lisa Karen
Brown, Kimberly Dawn
Akers, Aletha Yvette
Johnson, Sara Ashley
Arnold, Jennifer Lynn
Abdur-Rahman, Najla
Shah, N. Sarita
Smith, Kirsten Anne
Swierczynski, Sharon L.
Thompson, Traci Lynn
Urquhart, Erica Rowe
Gruman, Alla
Parrish, Antigone Parker
Poonawala, Asma
Krause, Jennifer Powell
Nee, Michelle Tze-Yuen
Nielsen, Amie
Park, Cecilia Soojee

Class of 2001

Peng, Lynn Fu
Peralta, Carmen Alicia
Piyaka, Katherine Jira
Sebesta, Emilie Ann
Quimby, Sarah Elizabeth
Roberts, Caroline Giorgiana
Tompkins, Janine Ruth
Thompson, Aliza Mia
Thompson, Stacey Violet Mapp
Sood, Suman Lata
Riddle, Sarah Whitt
Williams, Adrianne Matte
Williams, Meredith Kirstin
Tzou, Wendy Shin-In
Tran, Thao Hai
Arnold, Meghan Alexa
Ashkenazy, Rebecca
Bell-McGuinn, Katherine Marie
Baum, Margaret Elizabeth
Cambria, Marnie Joan
Derr, Rachel Lauren
Durant, Denise Megan
Chi, Amy Katherine
Chung, Sharon Alane
Cordasco, Kristina Marie
Farukhi, Zareen Mehreen
Gutmark, Julie Galia
Haddock, Tiffany Anne
Hakim, Melinda Ashraf
Hebert, Tara Lynn
Helou, Emelie F.
Hart, Erica Ruth
George, Marjorie Patricia
Hansel, Donna Jaworsky
Jovel, Margarita Beatriz
Kondracke, Andrea Martinez
Kron, Jordana
Kuhn, Tonya Lee
Kuo, Lyn Wan
Le, Dung Thi
Leonard, Aimee Lynn
Manahan, Michele Ann
Lin, Fay Yu-Huei
Lakhman, Yuliya
Lee, Laura Elaine
McPherson, Katrina Michelle
Meadows, Judith Lynne
Montross, Sarah Galadriel
Moore, Charlotte
Moghbeli, Nazanin
McCormick, Colleen Catherine
Lawson, Shari Alana Martin
Zemans, Rachel Lynne


Class of 2002

Wu, Iee Ching
Wu, Teresa Shih-Chia
Anderson, Cynthie Kay
Whitcomb, Emily Lawrence
McLaughlin, Cara Eilise
Daniel, Michelle Marie
Naggie, Susanna
Lowenthal, Rebecca
Agnew, Rebecca Bailey Levene
Lease, Katy Elizabeth
Lee, Jennifer Kim
Kwon, Annette Yung
Hoffman, Leslie Klein
Jacobson, Karen Rita
Geevarghese, Sajeena Mariam
Haymart, Megan Rist
Hitti, Eveline Antoine
Hong, Beatrice Doi-Yee
Hanjani, Nazanin Michelle
Gajewski, Kelly Kathleen
Freidlin, Julie
Collier, Megan Christine
Cooper, Odelia Bracha
Edens, Ellen Lockard
Devine, Katherine
Dasher, Kristin Jean
Bruce, Heather Ann
Bunge, Katherine Embry
Borad, Anoli Jivraj
Bowles, Anne Erskine
Arruda, Jaime Suzanne
Banks, Nia Danielle
Allen, Shannen Katreese
Alston, Sharonda Janeya
Ackerman, Kathryn Elizabeth
Aggarwal, Sona Lee
Tyler, Wakenda Kachina
Vassileva, Christina Marcheva
Wokhlu, Anita
Sukkar, Adlah
Towfighi, Amytis
Sobol, Irina
Srivastava, Monika
Stewart, Dana Yolanda
Reis, Anne Elisabeth
Renard, Violette Mathilde
Rhee, Ina Park
Friedman, Yael Goldie
Schneider, Jennifer Jane
Passaretti, Catherine Louise
Nasto, Kristen Newman
Todd, Lynette Brown
Pagliai, Kelley Anne
Pai, Sara Isabel


Class of 2003

Roisman, Rachel Eleah
Brooks, Meredith Rockeymoore
Sufrin, Carolyn Beth
Tarver-Carr, Michelle Elaine
Wheelan, Sarah Jo
Wang, Alice
Watkins, Crystal Chanel
Turtzo, Lisa Christine
Frischmeyer-Guerrerio, Pamela Ann
Jackson, Nadine Aldithe
Jimenez, Sydney Elaine
Moran, Lauren Virginia
Matsen, Susanna Lovell
Rybak, Karen Jennifer
Ahmad, Homaa
Bao, Ting
Bluebond-Langner, Rachel Olga
Charles, Raquel Francine
Charles, Richelle Candice
Gavin, Molly Kathryn Cummings
Drake, Amy Colleen
Curry, Chrishonda Michelle
Fakhry, Carole
Fu, Selena Yue
Gaddy, Anne Catherine
Goldberg, Jenna Dey
Gomez, Raquel Elizabeth
Halvorson, Heather Ann
Hazlett, Sara Bradshaw
Jean-Jacques, Muriel
Johnson, Colleen Joy
Kaiser, Erica Ann
McClung, Heather Ann
Meuchel, Jennifer Mary
Nellis, Marianne Elizabeth
Patel, Shetal Natu
Petrovic, Michelle Antonieta
Rastogi, Rita
Ries, Brandy Lee
Glaser, Rachel
Sheth, Anandi Nayan
Tsai, Vivian
Tu, Naiwen Diane
Shah, Ami Aalok
Vitale, Melissa Ann
Yee, Kristen Shui-Chun
Wood, Hadley Merrideth

Class of 2004


Ahonkhai, Aimalohi Agnes
Alcock, Cecily Dana
Aldridge, Kristina Joy
Anderson, Jada Jean
Bachman, Nurjana
Baranano, Kristin Whitford
Baranano, Kristin Whitford
Behr, Amanda Dawn Yarberry
Berman, Loren
Berry, Cristine Elizabeth
Beste, Lauren Anne
Bilu, Donna
Blum, Marissa Ann
Boling, Christy Linnette
Camp, Melissa Suzanne
Cappiello, Alexandra
Cassidy, Rachel Ann
Chang, Shu-Hong
Chen, Yingbei
Ciralsky, Jessica Blair
Clingman, Chekesha
Cohen, Jennifer Gayle
Coombs, Carmen Marie
Cummins, Deborah Lynn
Cunkelman, Jacqueline Anisa
DeLeon, Valerie Burke
Dugan, Sarah Lee
Dunston, Jennifer Ann
Ekkebus, Cheryl Patricia
Fannjiang, Yih-Ru
Ferry, Susan J.
Fogel, Rachel Joan
Francisco, Loise Marie
Gerstenblith, Meg Rebecca
Glaser, Rivka Leah
Glass, Tiffany J.
Goldberg, Maya Judith
Harlow, Jacqueline Tatjana
Heller, Nicola Mary
Henderson, Amy KaLee
Hettena, Anita Marie
Hobbs, Alyson Aiken
Hong, Jenny Jimmy
Huang, Yi Elaine
Johnson, Rachel Lyn
Kalb, Suzanne Ramirez
King, Mary Christine
Ku, Ivy Ann
Larkin, Heather Renae
Lee, Marina Siu Chin
Lesemann, Alysa Leandra
Leybell, Inna
Lin, Kristie Louie
Little, Iris Gutmark
Lynch, Meghan Anne
Magill, Cathleen Favrot
Mammen, Jennifer Sophie Roberts
McClain, Carolyn Anne
Mitchell, Adele Andra
Mokhtarzadeh, Maryam
Moore, Eva Michele
Mukherjee, Rupa
Mukhopadhyay, Rajendrani
Nash, Lisa Ann
Nealen, Michele Lee
Nelson, Celeste Marie
Odell, Lindsay Thomas
O'Keefe, Virginia White
Overholser, Emily Dawn
Parker, Jaclyn Tennille
Peters, Daniele Djenaba
Peters, Daniele Djenaba
Pinheiro, Elaine Maria
Polk, Sarah
Rand, Jamie Michelle
Rieder, Jocelyn Mary Delia
Rothenberger, Meghan Kathleen
Rue, Sarah Michelle
Sagar, Vatsala
Saxowsky, Tina Marie Tominc
Scheibner, Kara Ann
Segura-Totten, Miriam
Shoo, Brenda Aika
Siddiqui, Mona Haider
Simmons, Rachel Peck
Spinette, Sarah May
Terezakis, Stephanie Alicia
Toonkel, Rebecca Lyn
Tycko, Joan Marie Karr
Wahba, Melissa Marie
Wanner, Tracy Jennifer
Westra, Ann Rondeau
Ye, Haihong
Yu, Jane Jinyin
Yu, Jane Jinyin
Zarach, Joanna Maria
Zha, Shan
Zhou, Yan

Class of 2005


Adegbola, Onikepe Adetoun
Adeseun, Gbemisola Adekemi
Agler, Heather Lynn
Baird, Emily Joanne
Basham, Chandra Marie
Bernot, Kelsie Maredith
Betz, Marian Elizabeth
Brennan, Rachel Christine
Bright, Corinne
Bryant, Amy Grace
Bucher, Karen Leigh
Burke, Alison Esther
Bykhovskaya, Irina
Campbell, Catherine Young
Casaday, Rebecca Jean
Cerveny, Kara Lynn
Chahla, Mayy Farid
Chang, Zhiying
Chhor, Kimberlly Siv
Cho, Min-Hee
Coylewright, Megan Jennifer
Curtis, Donna Jean
Dawood, Fatimah Sultana
DeZern, Amy Elizabeth
Fahrner, Jill Ann
Frazier, Aisha Hughes
Galonek, Heidi Lyn
Gordon, Laurie Michelle
Guo, Nini
Hansen, Samantha Ford
Hayrapetian, Linda
Herring, Aimee Elizabeth
Hiruy, Hiwot
Huang, Jian
Hwang, Elizabeth Wonie
Hwang, Eunjung
Ivanovska, Iva
Karmon, Sharon Lee
Kavey, Allison Brooke
Kiang, Tina
Kieffer, Tara Lynn
Knapp, Edward Lukianos Isak
Kotikian, Sylvia A.
Kroeger, Kelly
Kwon, Patricia Yun
Lassen, Kara Gean
Leonard, Leslie Ann
Lin, Lan
Lonze, Bonnie Elizabeth
Luo, Wenqin
Ma, Guojun
Maher, Emily Nelson
Mani, Anne Elizabeth
Mao, Rong
Mao, Tianyi
Mark, Angela Noelle
Mathelier, Hansie Marie
Mhaka, Annastasiah Mudiwa
Monie, Daphne Lynn
Mummert, Stephanie Kane
Nadelson, Amanda Jane
Niemitz, Emily L.
O'Donnell, Kathryn Ann
Olino, Kelly Lynn
Osthus, Rebecca Courtney
Patra, Ajanta
Pesen, Devrim
Phillips, Melissa Susan
Pichard, Carmen Paz
Rabe, Jessica Helen
Reddy, Radhika Chinthamani
Reiss, Lina Alice Jin
Ruggiero, Alicia Marie
Sarkar, Shahana
Shen, Anding
Sherber, Noelle Starr
Spalding, Cassie Justine
Speedie, Andrea Elizabeth
Su, Jennifer
Suh, Junghae
Susil, Gwyneth Anne
Tan, Gek Yen Gladys
Tanhehco, Yvette Co
Thomas, Katherine Page
Ton, Van-Khue Thien
Tong, Caryn Denise
Turner, Melinda Lee
Wang, Yinghong
Wu, Julie Michelle
Yang, Linlin Linda
Zachary, Dalila Ananda
Zhang, Chi
Zhang, Haili
Zumwalt, Ann Christine

Class of 2006

Ahmed, Shabina Roohi
Ajuba-lwuji, Chinwe Chi Chi
Brastianos, Priscilla Kaliopi
Brown, Alissa Renee
Cerullo, Jana Leigh
Chan, Vicki Kai-sei
Choi, Soo In
Dehab, Katherine Stabenow
Dasgupta, Neela
Del Pozo, Schonze Frances
Dierberg, Kerry Lynn
Emick, Dawn Marie
Gedmintas, Lydia
Ghaferi, Jessica Marie
Guardabascio, Lisa Marie
Haggerty, Christine Marie
Hammond, Sommer
Hdeib, Alia
Huberman, Amy Laura
Jain, Anjali
Khalifeh, Katherine Winifred
Ko, Naomi Yu
Lee, Catherine Hee Yong
Lee, Nahyoung Grace
Lee, Sarah Jung-Ha
Leung, Janice Margaret
Lin, Elaina Ewie
Lo, Elizabeth Pei Shih
McBeath, Rowena
Mudali, Shiyama V.
Murrow, Laurel Boykin
Nahas, Zayna Sarah
Oberto, Cynthia Michelle
Potigailo, Valeria L.
Reineck, Lora Ann
Rosenthal, Liana Isa Shapiro
Ross, Ashley Evan
Sheinberg, Rosanne Bravin
Steinberg, Laura Lynn
Tschudy, Megan Marie
Tzu, Julia E.
Upadhyay, Urvashi Misra
Vernon, Patty Peiyu Shih
Walker Harris, Vanessa Jeannette
Walker, Tonya Nicole
Wang, Theresa Yeu Hui
Wilson, Eleanor McKenna Pitt
Winter, Elizabeth Caroline
Woodard, Eboni Jeanine

Class of 2007

Amin, Nivee Pradip
Antoine-gustave, Valeria
Apata, Ibironke Wambui
Baranano, Anne Elizabeth
Benton, Jeana Leann
Billings, Felicity Smith
Brown, Lorrel Elizabeth
Burger, Ingrid Marguerite
Calisle, Emily Streyer
Chow, Felicia Che-shuen
Chu, Linda Chi-Hang
Cobb, Enesha Marie
Cranmer, Lisa Marie
Cutler, Mary L.
Devgan, Lara
Dumler, Amanda Elizabeth
Eisner, Jennifer Lauren
Fisher, Cynthia Elaine
Fonder, Margaret Ann
Froelke, Beth Marie
Glebova, Natalia Oleg
Griffiths, Olivia Havard
Hafkin, Luba
Hamzehzadeh, Sayeh
Hines, Aliya Courtney
Kapoor, Shruti Gupta
Klotz, Carrie Rose
Kohanim, Sahar
Kow, Evelyn Hwang
Lin, Li-Mei
Lui, Natalie Shaubie
Lyford-Pike, Sofia
Marsh, Elisabeth Breese
Martinez, Celina Carmela
Matthews, Kameron Leigh
Means, Traci Michele
Neuman-Sunshine, Dara Lee
Olbrecht, Vanessa Anne
Onuoha, Onyinye Chiechefu
Ouyang, Helen
Parikh, Mona Naresh
Philipose, Lisa Elizabeth
Rao, Meenakshi
Rhue, Justine Olin
Roark, Tamorah R.
Sampath, Amitha
Sanchez, Joyce Lynette
Serag, Randa
Singla, Svati
Story, Julie Lynn
Street, Judith Gerring
Stuart, Stephanie Faye
Sussman, Katie Goonan
Tighe, Sarah Kathryn
Troy, April Lynn
Tuchinda, Nicole Maria
Twyman, Christina Altovise
Wang, Stacy
Webb, Jennifer Lindy
Wen, Wen
Woreta, Fasika Ambachew
Woreta, Tinsay Ambachew

Class of 2008

Adackapara, Cheryl Ann
Alphs, Hannah Haruko
Baca, Kirsten Elena
Barnes, Clarissa Grace
Castilho, Jessica L.
Chubak, Barbara Miriam
Costello, Caitlin Rose
Desai, Sneha Shailesh
Deschler, Emily King
Dhanani, Nadya Mawjee
Dharamsi, Jennifer Warner
Durr, Megan Leigh
Edmond, Nicole Renee
Green, Ariel Ruth
Greenbaum, Adena Hope
Grey, Paulette Lucille
Harris, Kendra Marie
Horng, Fay Anne
James, Monique Elesha
Jin, Mia
Lai, Amy Wan-Shien
Larson, Allison Rachel
Leis, Amber Rachel
Min, Christine
Mock, Amber Lauren
Moore, Corinna Josephine
Morgan-Gouveia, Melissa Danielle
Mushchett, Denise Sherifa
Nadeau, Katie Julia
Nanji, Afsan Amin
Narla, Venkata Anupama
Noah, Yetunde Abisola
North, Marisa Lynn
Perniciaro, Jessica Lynn
Pirzadeh, Solmaz
Quan, Susan Yuani
Reetz, Heidi Johanna
Robotham, Delpine Rose Christine
Rudra, Sonali
Ruiz, Anabel
Schoenborn, Nancy
Shea, Shannon Denise
Singer, Lauren Merritt
Skapik, Julia Lynn
Syin, Dora
Tripp, Rickquel Patrine
Tron, Lia Ellen
Wahab, Romina Mariam Ma Wing Shan
Westhoff, Gina Louise
Witkin, Lisa Rochelle
Yamaki, Kristine Noriko
Yao, Alice Shufeng
Yoo Campbell
Zhang-Nunes, Sandy Xinyu

Class of 2009

Babar, Sonya
Brigham, Emily Pfeil
Brooks, Megan Elizabeth
Bryan, Mersine Alexis
Cavanaugh-Hussey, Margaret Walsh
Chen, Jennifer Kylien
Cheng, Jennifer Jay
Cho, Eunpi
Dattalo, Melissa Nicole
Dooley, Morgan Kristen
Dzeng, Elizabeth W.
Estrada, Andrea
Farasat, Sharifeh
Garces Ambrossi, Giannina Lissa
Gavini, Sravanya
Gildersleeve, Kasey Lynn
Griswold, Sophie Charlotte
Grubina, Rozalina
Gust, Shannon Kathleen
Holm, Tammy Marie
Khare, Gargi Divya
Klimava, Alena
Ko, Fang Sarah
Konerman, Monica Arlene
Laverriere, Elizabeth Kirsten
Lee, Andrea Shihyun
Lemerman, Hanna Beth
Martin, Jo Marin
Masear, Courtney Goodwin
Mohassel, Jana Lynn
Opoku-Anane, Jessica
Peterson, Susan Marie
Raja, Pushpa Vani
Rajaii, Fatemeh
Razi, Rabia Rafi
Reid, Alison Payne
Rogers, Sarah Inman
Seo, Catherine
Shah, Sangini Bhadrik
Shakur, Sophia Fontanilla
Shiue, Zita Jeh-Ih
Tan, Marietta
Visaya, Jiovani Miranda
Weidemann, Darcy Kate
Wood, Laura DeLong
Xu, Lauren Fang
Young, Michelle Ribeiro
Zhou, Jessica
Ziskin, Jennifer Lynn

Class of 2010

Cappelli, Laura Christine
Carlson, Abigail Leigh Youngberg
Chan, Audrey Jacqueline
Chen, Catherine Lee
Cuhran, Jennifer Lynn
Distler, Catherine Lindsey
Duan-Porter, Wei D.
Dy, Fei Jamie
Elpert, Lana Rae
Elzey, Erica Nicole
Fatusin, Oluwatosin Oyefolake
Foley, Teresa Mary
Fraser, Shannon Caroline
Gabre-Kidan, Alodia Ashenda
Goodwin, Courtney Rory
Graham, Lauren Elizabeth
Harris, Tamia Alisha
Johnson, Emily Louise
Kan, Kristin Hoi-Yan
King, Julie Frances
Ko, Phebe Sill
Kowalski, Janet Lynn
Ladha, Karim Shiraz
Le, Elizabeth Nguyen
Lesley, Maggie Rhodes
Lipman, Jamie Gail
Lusk, Sarah Elizabeth
Malvoisin, Crystal Mercia
Modi, Monica Nitin
Munter, Elizabeth Lauren
Nguyen, Kimanh Duong
Nguyen, Rita Phi-Thuy Tran
Nguyen, Trang Kim
Nou, Damaris Deryu
Oat-Judge, Julia Elizabeth
O'Neill, Meghan Elizabeth
Onyedike, Chinedu Ifeyinwa
Pearson, Joanna Kristine
Pitz, Eleanor Lynne
Schmidt, Jessica Nicole
Schorr, Melanie
Senger, Carolyn Margaret
Shan, Shannon Jie Cui
Shieh, Eugenie Chia-Ching
Suber, Tomeka Lynette
Swamy, Ramya Narasimha
Tang, Shan
Tankou, Stephanie Kenfack
Ting, Beverlie Lui
Toribio, Mabel Patricia
Turovskaya, Yana
Venkataramani, Maya Subbalakshmi
Voong, Khinh Ranh
Wang, Jingya
Williamson, Samantha Leigh
Wu, Florence Jennifer
Xu, Ming Ming
Yu, Jean Ming

Class of 2011

Aggarwal, Pooja
Andrews, Jane Laurel
Ash, Jordan J.
Bamba, N'Dama Miankanze
Bann, Maralyssa Angelique
Cai, Jennifer Xiaojin
Campbell, Ashley Anderson
Campbell, Emilia Louise Picard
Cettomai, Deanna Rae
Chaudhury, Rupsa
Choo, Shelly Seungha
Coulter, Allison Leigh Tsao
Dietz, Edith Root McMillan
Eluri, Swathi
Frisoni, Lorenza
Garcia, Maria Esteli
Green, Whitney Morgen
Halbsgut, Lisa Renee
Johnson, Tara Lynn
Khaitan, Anisha
Khalil, Sara Adel
Kim, Irene April
Kovell, Lara Cathleen
Kulkarni, Kopal Shama
Li, Jessica
Long, Sydney Boi Thoi
Mandelker, Diana Lauren
Marcus, Emily Ann
Mark, Teresa Rose-Marie
Maru, Chintan Hansraj
Nogee, Julie Margaret
Patel, Lisa Harshad
Paul, Alexandra Rose
Ramsay, Sarah Roxana
Rosenblatt, Elizabeth Sara
Soon, Thing Ringa
Speed, Traci Jenelle
Strike, Sophia Anne
Tran, Christine Ngoc Bich
Villegas, Cassandra Vanessa
Wild, Bridget Marie
Wille, May Elena
Wu, Ingrid Jingnan
Yang, Arielle Alexandra
Yuan, Qingyang
Zhu, Nan

Class of 2012

Adami, Rebecca Recker
Ali, Ferhina Sultana
Amoaka, Martha Obeng
Antony, Ashley Kandanatt
Balhara, Kamna Singh
Bennett, Catherine Stebbins
Blank, Leah
Bonds, Morgan Michelle
Chen, Lisa Yinhua
Cheng, Nancy
Cheston, Christine Cary
Christie, Sabrinah Ariane Alberta
Colchamiro-Smart, Julia Dawn
Cole, Kate Hannah
Dean, Clare
Eisler, Lisa Lareau
Fallano, Katherine Anne
Hahn, Sarah J.
Handy, Catherine Elizabeth
Harun, Aisha
Johnstone, Sarah Elizabeth
Kaeding, Allison June
Ketner, Elizabeth Ann
Kim, Grace Yoonhee
Kinsman, Helen Irene
Kolappa, Kavitha Padmanabhan
Kumar, Amanda Hong
Lacy, Marian Grace
Larocca, Cecilia Alejandra
Latimer, Katherine
Lee, HeeWon
Lee-Sarwar, Kathleen Anne
Le-Nguyen, Xuan Thanh
Link, Tiffany M.
Losonczy, Lia Llona
Matthys, Marisa Kristeen
Michelle, Elizabeth Harlan
Morris, Amanda Jane
Ononiwu, Chiagozie Oluchi
Pak, Ester Sung Hee
Pendleton, Courtney Anne
Peng, June Shujun
Prevas, Helen Selonick
Prints, Yelena
Rezapour, Mona
Salas, Jaqueline Lee
Salek, Sherveen Shayegan
Scangos, Katherine Wilson
Schiffman, Jessica Kerr
Schreck, Karisa Colleen
Stewart, Miriam Tamar
Vlassova, Natalia
Vu, Trang Minh
Wang, Grace Meng
Weiss, Vivian Lee
Zhang, Jennifer Qi

(For a listing of the female graduates with name changes that have been identified, see the cross reference file.)

Last modified: January 13, 2014

 


The Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine
Female Professors Appointed from 1917 to Present